Dr. Daniel A. Hogan

Dr. Daniel A. Hogan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 44 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1295777407

Dr. Daniel A. Hogan M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 402 South Walnut Street in North English, IA 52316. Can help patients with the following: Aging In Place, General Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Pregnancy, Women's Health. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1295777407. Appointment can be made via the phone number (319) 664-3211. He is affiliated with 3 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Daniel A. Hogan, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Daniel A. Hogan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $29
Astellas Pharma $16
GlaxoSmithKline $13

Other

Food and Beverage $59

Affiliated practices

Mercy Services Iowa City
510 West Main Street
Solon, 52333 IA
(319) 624-2991
Mercy Services Iowa City
269 North 1st Avenue
Iowa City, 52245 IA
(319) 351-6852
Mercy Services Iowa City
402 South Walnut Street
North English, 52316 IA
(319) 664-3211

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Dr. Grace Dunn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1830 North Main Street Bell, 32619, FL
Dr. Sameer Bharat Nathoo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1201 3rd Avenue Southeast Cedar Rapids, 52403, IA
Dr. Anjanette L. Varnado
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6214 Highway 10 Greensburg, 70441, LA
Mimi Song Idicula
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 140 6161 North State Highway 161 Irving, 75038, TX
Dr. Danish Mazhar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6038 Mayapple Drive Troy, 48085, MI
Dr. Shellie Graham-Lapp
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 4106 West Lake Mary Boulevard Lake Mary, 32746, FL
Robin R. House
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1406 West 5th Street London, 40741, KY
Dr. Pamela H. Richardson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1800 Sandy Hook Road Goochland, 23063, VA
Dr. Tiffany Jones Berry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2401 South 31st Street Temple, 76508, TX
William D. Holmes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 843 Milling Avenue Luling, 70070, LA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Daniel A. Hogan have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Daniel A. Hogan is affiliated with Mercy Services Iowa City. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Daniel A. Hogan?

Dr. Daniel A. Hogan's office is located at 402 South Walnut Street in North English, IA 52316.

Does Dr. Daniel A. Hogan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Daniel A. Hogan accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Daniel A. Hogan treat?

Dr. Daniel A. Hogan provides treatment for Aging In Place, General Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Obesity, Pregnancy, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.